Committee Members

Executive Committee
Name Position Representing
Mr. Garland Barton Chairman Business, Howell County
Ms. Becky Brooks Vice-Chair Business, Butler County
Mr. Steve Halter Secretary Business, Butler County
Mr. Johnny Murrell Treasurer Economic Development
Ms. Vanae Emrick Committe for Inclusion Vocational Rehabilitation
Ms. Bechy Brooks One Stop Committee Chair Business, Butler County
Ms. Lisa Aden Youth Committee Chair Community Based Organization
Honorable Jeff Cowen CLEO Chair Shannon County
Honorable Mark Collins CLEO Vice-Chair Howell County
Youth Committee
Name Position Representing
Ms. Lisa Aden Chair Ripley Caring Communities
Ms. Cindy Bridges South Central Missouri Community Action Agency
Ms. Cindy Cowens Ozark Action, Inc.
Mr. Jim McFarland Trillium Trust
Ms. Joan Wright AEL-MSU-WP
Ms. Jody James MERS-Goodwill
Mr. Jordan Land Juvenile Justice-37th District
Ms. Karen Cook Butler County Community Resource Council
Ms. Kathern Harris Butler County Community REsource Council
Ms. Lisa Roark Ozark Action, Inc.
Mr. Michael Barrett Three Rivers Community College
Ms. Michelle Shelton Briggs and Stratton
Ms. Michelle Shepard Division of Youth Services
Ms. Tammie Watson Ozark Action, Inc.
Ms. Vicki Reed Division of Youth Services
One Stop Service Delivery Committee
Name Position Representing
Ms. Becky Brooks Chair McLane Transport
Mr. Adam Stipanovich Missouri Sun Solar
Mr. Bud Joyner Three Rivers Community College
Mr. Dennis Lancaster Missouri State University
Ms. Jennifer Hood Three Rivers Community College
Mr. Michael Barrett Three Rivers Community College
Mr. Mike Ennis Eminence Manufacturing
Ms. Robin Nolan Family Services Division
Mr. Scott Stimson South Central Missouri Community Action Agency
Ms. Shelia Barton Missouri State University-West Plains
Mr. Warren Bland Town and County Supermarkets
Mr. William Wear Labor
Serving Customers with Barriers & Disabilities Committee
Name Position Representing
Ms. Vanae Emrick Chair Vocational Rehabilitation
Mr. Bryan Adcock Ozark Action, Inc.
Mr. Eric Schalk Gamblin Lumber
Ms. Genise Denton John J Pershing VA Hospital
Ms. Mary Sheid PTSC
Mr. Robert Ruble Wagner-Peyser
Mr. Scott Crigler Crigler Timber Harvesting
Mr. Scott Hurt Fine Labs
Mr. Travis Smith Rehabilition Services for the Blind
Mr. Troy Amoss Labor
Ms. Valarie Haring South Central Region EO Officer
Proposal Evaluation Committee
Name Position Representing
Work Ready Communities Committee
Name Position Representing

South Central Workforcs Investment Board
South Central Workforce Investment Board is an equal opportunity employer/program. Auxiliary aids and services are available upon request to individuals with disabilities.
Contact EO Officer Valarie Haring vharing@scwib.org
Mail Login | Admin Login